December 25, 2006

M E R R Y C H R I S T M A S

Merry Christmas everyone! I wanted to make xmas card or something but I really didn't get the chance to do that..... maybe a new year card?
Anyways I don't think I ever got this much gifts from people before.... I thank everyone for the wonderful gifts you guys gave me! I don't do xmas that much but I'll put more into the gift next year =)
The best gift was the digi cam. thanks to my man. I can now finally take pictures of my apartment and all my collection that I wanted to share~
Man, now I really have to start carrying big purse to carry my camera, boo~~~~

Merry Christmas you all!!

December 10, 2006

cg 06


New cg~ inspired by the song from the 1st ending song of Nana. Olivia the singer didn't have that much good songs but this one is one of her desent one ;)

x'mas dinner

Went to company's xmas dinner.
The and stuff were pretty good, my favorite was the ice creme crepe =) yummy!! I think I'll make that when I have time!
The place where we had was a place called Club Roma, it's a place to have wedding and those kind of event so the place was really really nice!!
It was kinda bad manner we left early but it's hard to stay there for so long....
but either way I still had fun~ =)

December 2, 2006

happy birthday to safety~


He's gone now but I still want to wish him happy birthday~
I didn't see his birth but I remember the first time I saw him when he was 2 weeks old. Well he was with his brother and sister so I wasn't sure which one was him. But one of them was him. ;)

November 26, 2006

One of the Kind Show 2006

Went to One of the Kind Show~
It's been 3 years last time I went to it. Things has changed a lot!! Lots of new stores are there and I'm wondering what happened to the people that used to be there.

I just grabbed these photos from the sites. Just to show few stores I liked the most. There were so many things I wanted but I controlled myself~ I bought a handmade apron(1st pic from below) well I should say my mom bought it for me, Domistyle Gifts had pretty cute apron design that I would make. Yeah, I coulda made it but if there's an design that I would do and I would make then I might as well buy one to save some time~ ;) Photo below are the ones I liked the most, so check their site out~

I couldn't show you the picutre but I also bought a earring from Kari Woo. Very simple jewlery design and I can wear it anytime so that's why I liked it so I bought a pair.

I think I spent 4~5 hours just walking around the entire store. I went with my parents so my dad was so tired. But because of me, my mom was able to take her time and look at things like clothing, jewlery stores with me. When it's just my mom and my dad, my dad will just skip anything that he's not interested so my mom wouldn't get the chance to see what she wants =( And that's why it took 4~5 hours ;)
Anyways it was lots of fun, hopefully I can go next year~

Here are other sites that I liked but I end up not buying~ (im still cheap~)

http://www.evendesigninc.com/

http://www.pricklypear.biz/

http://www.mouvement-textiles.com/

http://www.wiredandwonderful.com/main_menu.jsp

November 20, 2006

Tropical Fruits

I tried out different kinds of tropical fruits today for dessert!
They all tastes different and very unique. The most shocking thing was passion fruits aren't sweet like the bubble tea you drink. It's the most sour taste I ever had. Well lemon is sour but this one has a bit of bitter taste first then the sweet comes last.
Guava was like star fruits and pears combined. The seeds are rediculusly hard, you can seriously break your teeth so watch out when your chewing it!
I tried dragonfruit and golden dragonfruit. Well the golden one is called yellow skinned dragonfruit and that one is so sweet, it's so good!! The regular one gets kinda nasty after while because it has a blunt taste. It's like kiwi without any taste(yeah that sounds nasty).
The best one was Sweet granadilla! It looks so damn nasty but it's so good. It looks like pomagrat but more juicier =)
That was a one heathly dessert I ever had~

November 15, 2006

at best buy

I saw people lining up in front of Best Buy for ps3. IN ST. CATHARINE!!!!
I didn't expect that. Crazy people! I wish I had a camera =( Maybe I'll get one on xmas...

I'll be waiting patiently after 2~3 years until they get cheaper~ For now, I'll enjoy my DS.

November 14, 2006

CG05

Damn you basterd!!! Finally I got the chance to update my site~
Well one reason was I couldn't log in to my account for some odd reason. So anthing i updated in following dates, it didn't upload properly... SO now that I got my account back, I'll TRY to keep up with the update~ Man, I look at my site I wanna change the layout again!!!

October 31, 2006

cg04

I did the drawing while back, like just last year? All these girls were seen at Sheridan College. Anybody that I thought that had good fashion sense, these are the girls I drew. But I did change some of the hairs and I made them all skinny ;)
It's a desktop wallpaper if anyone's interested~

Because of my surgury, lately I've been sticking my tongue out when I eat. Just before the food touches my bottom teeth, I stick my tongue out to guard my stitches on my bottom left teeth. Even now, when it's completely healed I still do that habit. Does it look bad from other people's point of view??
Just yesterday I went to my dentist to check up on my healing process, and it's ready to go on with my next surgury. Still got 2 more months but I'll be finally able to screw that piece of metal in my jaw~ wo hoo~

October 22, 2006

CG03





Quick doodle~ I did this while ago but forgot to post it up~ =)
It's so hard to do cg now....... work is sucking up my inspiration.... But then that's no excuse, I must do what I can do with a limited time I got with my life. So I went all out today doing art~ I really should decided on a date when I should do art~ There's so many things I want to make too. I got another idea for my scarf, just need the time now~ haha

October 19, 2006

The Departed

Watched The Departed on Tues~
Because it's a high budget movie, it did made the movie good~ But then comes to think of it, I think the Chinese one is better. Sadly I rarely remember what happened in Chinese one so maybe I can't say much......
I need to watch it again~ Who did I watch it with???? I know I watched it at my friend's house that watchs Chinese movies, eldon? was it you????
It was definitly a good movie that's interpreted to another culture~

October 17, 2006

happy birthday to....

Happy birthday to sir Charles~
Just last Saturday we celebrated his birthday at Keg. Good thing we went early cuz it literally took more then hour waiting. It's stupid how they dont' take reservation on weekend. Actually resturant that doesn't have reservation is just retared period! stupid Red Lobster.... So we had dinner there, I had prime rib with king crab. After that we went to my place and played Star Wars minichure games. That was fun~ It's fun playing team battle~ While that, we had birthday cake that I bought earlier. Chocolate Moose Bom! When I was cutting that thing, I thought it's a whole chocolate moose inside the outside shell. But it has layered sponge cake in it so that was good~ Kev brought us pudding too so we had that~ Man oh man so many sweets~! I've been eating sweets all week..... The game took us whole night again =) so it was already 4am~ haha
It was a good night~

October 10, 2006

Thanksgiving weekend

It was pretty amazing weekend~ very relaxing~ =) I had this cg since I started working. I should finish this...

::Friday::
Right after work we went to Sheridan Center(some ghetto mall in mississaga) and checked out bluenotes outlet store. I didn't even know it existed! I've been wishing that they would have an outlet store, then I discovered that they have 4 outlet around toronto.......damn it, why didn't I know about this?!?! Anyways you know bluenotes, CRAZY DEALS!!!! I got like 4 tank tops for $4~$6 each, $3 skirt and a $10 pants. I went crazy checking out the outlet. SO DAMN CHEAP~!!!!!!! I said to myself I HAVE TO go to the one in richmond hill one.
So after that I chilled at home eating wendy's salad~ I've been craving for that for almost 3 months now~ Yeah I know it's discusting but I feel like eating that once in a while~ The BLT chicken salad baby~haha

::Saturday::
I got up early JUST to go to the outlet store in Richmond hill. It wasn't big as the one at mississauga... less stuff =( But I still got something~ I got ANOTHER pants and a tank top! Can't help it when it's so cheap ;)
After that we dropped by to Subhi's house for little bit then they gave me warioware touched! It's from all his friend that came to my party last week~ Thank you everyone~!!

Later night, I watched X3 with Charles while waiting for a call from Jen. I heard it was really bad so I watched a quarter of it. So far it wasn't that bad, other then the pace was going too fast~ After getting a call from Jen, we went to D&B to celebrate briggette's bday~ Havn't gone there for the longest time~ Last time I went was Eldon's party which was 2 years ago?? Neways no change, same old stuff, and still pricy.....
I stayed there for a little using up all the point card and I went back home and played Star wars minichures with Charles and his friends. It's really fun to play in teams more social~ We'll gonna be playing that all night nect week~ =)

::Sunday::
I got up early again to go to Hillcrest mall to get a jacket that I want from Jacob. Markville one was gone and so is Fairview so the only hope I had was Hillcrest mall. If it was me, I woulda just drove there without any assure but thanks to Jen it's smarter to just call them and see if they carry it. I honestly didn't thought of that just cuz I HATE phones~ It was smarter idea~ haha Luckly they actually have few still so I drove there right after the call and got the jacket I wanted~ Too bad it's not half price~
Sadly Charles wanted to exchange his pants cuz it's a little tight on him or something so we went back to outlet again. Within one day most of the size were gone!! We couldn't get his size anymore =( I thought it fit fine so I dont know~
Neways after that we checked out the plaza and they have so many clothing store~!!! FINALLY I checked out the Mexx and Guess outlet~!! pretty good deals man! AND they have Ready 2 Wear!!! That's the first thing I checked out! OMG they have Garage clothing outlet!! You have no idea how cheap that store is in regular price, outlet would be like 2 bucks for a long sleeve shirts!! Sadly I didn't have time to check that out cuz of closing time. I was in Tristen America deciding to buy another jacket that I saw on a manakin. It's a very cute jacket, I can wear as a casual wear. I wore it and I loved it just like that. When I was about to go to the cash, I looked back the manakin again and this manakin had the jacket with nice black laced tank top that matched really well~ I was standing there looking at it deciding if I should buy the tank top too~ Thinking thinking thinking then I was like nah might as well~ so I bought it.
Crazy shopping this weekend~ I enjoyed buying this much stuff~ =)
After all that we went to kev's place to chill. man, I haven't chilled like this for the longest time~!! We got a take out from bubble tea place. We walked to the place and it was the right choice, it was beautiful weather that day!! We also dropped by to some Korean market place and bought junk food, we went back to Kev's and wached movie called "
Be With You" some Japanese movie that was good~ The idea, music and the atmosphere felt like Jiburi movies. It'll definitly work if it was in anime, actually it woulda been awesome if it was anime~ I here that the Hollywoods are making there version. That's interesting. Which reminded me The Lake House seems like asian concept too, I wonder if it's good. The idea seems interesting~

::Monday::
Last day and all I did was sleep~ haha but this day is my mom and yoshi are coming back from Japan!! They arrived at 7pm and their suit cases were HEAVY, especially the case that's filled with COMICS~!!!! We opened the suit cases as soon as we got home and I pretty much pulled out what I want and asked my mom and Yoshi how was Japan and then I had to go back to St. Catharines. Yoshi got the games I wanted~! =) Thanks man~!! We got Z.O.E Anubus, FF12, Magna Carta, Dragon Quest: yangus's adventure, ICO, Shadow of the Colossus, Loco Roco, Brain Age ! & 2, sudoku, and .... I don't remember what else~ But anyways I'm very happy with that, just when I was about to leave my mom pulled out freash chessnuts from Japan~!!!!!! As soon as I got home I went stright to my chessnuts~! Oh how I miss it~!!! I ate the whole bag~ mmmmmmmmmm~ =)

neways that was my long weekend, I got like so much stuff this weekend, wow~!!

October 1, 2006

endless shrimp

Yesterday, my people and I went to Red Lobster for endless shrimp~ And I'll be honest with you... I only ate 1 plate of that enless shrimp...... It was gross man!!! It was way too greesy for me!!! Yeah my first mistake was getting fried shrimp AND popcorn shirmp. Second, I can barely finish a regular dish at Red Lobster cuz it's already so buttery. I shoulda gotten a whole plates of king crab~ haha But it was still good it's just I can prabably eat so many when it's homemade or something. Well now I know so I won't choose that anymore~ haha.
After that we were deciding what to do, I wanted to go bowling but no one wanted to so instead we went to my place and watched Tarzan. Yes, Tarzan~ It's not a bad movie so we watched that. So that was pretty much my day, well actually before the dinner I went to get my hair cut so I did that, now it's short again~
Anyways I thank everyone who came yesterday, I had lot of fun, and able to catch up with things their up to~ =)

September 28, 2006

happy bday to me~

Yesterday was my bday~
Finally turned 23 which not a big deal ;) just getting old... Thanks to Jen giving me my favorite ring that I wanted for a while from Immoi. I will definitly wear it on Sat~ =)
Charles got me Nintendo DS Lite with Nintendog!! Thank you so much~! I started playing as soon as i got the gift~ It's such a cute game!!! He got me the version with Golden in it so without hesitation, I named my puppy safety~ Now he can be with me anytime. This game is really well made, actually it's really crazy~ I could see people getting into this game and I'm one of them =)

Neways so for dinner we drove to oakville, sadly yes because my area is too ghetto so no good place to go~ But we went to krazy sushi so not sure if that any better~ haha no no I had good time! After that we went to demetri's and had their new crepe and it was yummy~!! Too bad it was raining that day..... and the stupid thing is we ran to our car, while that was going my hair covered my face cuz it was so windy so I couldn't see where I was running. Then I actually fell down landed on my knee and hurt myself. Stupid slope! I did feel the pain but to be honest that was funny. Charles looked back to see if I was behind him and he had this feeling that I would trip. As soon as he looked back he predicted right~ At least people weren't there, I think...... Well either way it's a memorable bday~ haha Can't wait for sat now~! =)

surgery

I've been away for a while~ let's see what I've been up to~

Sept 13
I had an oral surgery in my mouth. wo hoo~ Eventually I'm gonna be getting an artificial tooth so this was the first session. or first progress? I don't know which word to use~ I have this gap that's been there for so long that no one doesn't notice. I'm missing the 4th teeth from the bottom left( i dont know if that's correct) but anyways i have a gap that needs to be filled with something. To do that I have screw metal tube into my bone so I can place a fake tooth on top of the metal screw. However, my bone is too thin to screw the metal so i have to thinken the bone by cutting a piece of bone off from the bone where my wisten teeth was(so the jaw bone?) and place it to the area where it needs to be thickend~(how sexy) That's the surgery i had on this day~ It's basically like getting your wisdom teeth pulled out, so swollen cheeks, no solid food for a while and just sleep much as you can.

Sept 14~16
It was brutal, either I got weaker or I was just been stupid, I don't know what it is but I actually threw up 3 times on the 2nd day after my surgery. The first day I slept whole day without food or water so I knew I was weak so I tried eating yogurt very very slowly but few minute later I threw up... it's werid I was fine eating tofu before I had yogurt. After that I tried drinking soup but that didn't work either...... It was one of the disgusting day.... The 3rd time I was pure stressed and I threw up because of that~ bleh I didn't have problem when I had my wisdom teeth pulled out~

Sept 19~26
Still recovering, just recently I was able to eat solid food~ wohoo~ =) How I miss solid food~ I've been craving for Mc Donald fries~ haha But thank to the surgery I've lost 10 pound so now I'm back to my high school weight~ I'll try to keep it that way. Few of stitches came off and it's not so swollen anymore. The only thing is it still feels little numb cuz they scratched my nurb a little so that's gonna take the longest to heal. Other then I'm not used to having thick bone in my gap area.

September 10, 2006

canada one factory outlet

Very first time going to the canada one factory outlet~
I've been wait'n for it for so long~ I don't have that much parasuco clothes but I really love that brand since in high school. But sadly, I don't have the time to wear those clothes anymore.... It is a "slutty" clothing design that I would only wear it in school. College is over for me, rarely go out with people.... =( But I still admire their clothing designs, still inspiring. Just won't be wearing it~ Maybe their pants~
You know what I've been doing? I started playing minicher games. I just started playing Star Wars one and Axis & Allies. Eventually I'll be playing Dungeon & Dragon one~ haha slowly becoming a nurd~ Well I already am =)

Anyways back to the topic, I would thought the place would be bigger but I guess I was wrong... They did have lots cheap stuff but each store is too small~ Like come on UB, orphus rd. has better stuff~ I was looking for simple black fall/spring jacket but nothing there =( but I bought nice fancy black tank-top at Guess and they had scratch & save coupon so I saved 10%~ wo hoo~

September 5, 2006

Long Weekend~


Been a while going on blogspot~ Still around, Not much happening lately... BUT we just had long weekend so I did something~ It's been a while but I went to anime expo with people(well now it's called fan expo which i didn't know). I think last time I went was 4~5 years ago? Things has changed. It seems smaller 0_o Man, when I went there I saw 1/4 of people from Sheridan, crazy~ It's definitly one way to see people.

Stores are still the same except this new store that I never seen. Have you heard of Monster Factory? It's their original character design and handmade plush toys. So many cute designs I had to buy them~ Instead of buying one, I might as well buy the series so I got "the subsitutes"~ Thanks to my man who bought them for me~ =)

Check out the site guys:
www.monsterfactory.net


I see these handmade products, it really inspires me to make something. I MUST make time for this! I have my new wicked ass sewing machine sitting at home.
After that we were so damn hungry so we went back to markham and try out the new resturant across from commerence gate called "wasabi". But sadly we couldn't make it cuz it was about to close.... so instead we went to korean bbq =) After that we went to matt's house to chill and we played sf pretty much all night~ Now THAT'S been a while for me~ When was the last time playing with you matt?? 2 years??? sheesh~


We are getting old.... We can't stay up that late anymore, where was the time when we used to play game after school 'till 4 in the morning?? I miss that...... HOPEFULLY when wii coms out, we'll get that flow back~ =)

August 17, 2006

XBOX 360


Guess what I got~

That's right, I got xbox 360........ for FREEEEE~! My work gave them to each employee~ That is so sweet. I got too excited, I went to the store to buy any xbox game~ haha What I got was Cromehound. Yeah it may not be the best game but it's by Sega and they make pretty good shooting games so I got that. It was either that or Fight Night 3. I know how to play that game so I thought I'll play something that I never played~

So yeah, As soon as I got the xbox I didn't even feel like working~ haha actually no one did their work after giving out the system. Great day~ =)

August 5, 2006

Loco Roco

Have anyone seen this game? It looks cute~ It's for psp though. As you can see it's another simple concept action puzzle game~

Go check it out~

Rib Fest

Man, I really wish I have my camera~
In St. Cathrines they have this rib fest every year on Aug. I just went to that today for lunch and it was damn good~ It was pretty hot weather but at least the wind was cold, so in another word the weather was perfect =) There were like 5 stores that serves ribs so me and my friends tried out 2 different ribs one was from Billy Joe and other was Turtle Jacks~ Both of them were good but I enjoyed Turtle Jacks the most~ so soft and tender =) yummy~ Other cool thing I tried was called blooming onions, it's basically a whole onion sliced vertically 'till the ends of the onion and deep fry it. It's like onion rings except the way its cut it opens like a flower, it just looks nice~ But really really oily we couldn't finish it~ After that I bought a lemonade and fresh corn =)

After all that food I'm still hungry~ I think I might go back and have 2 more corn =)
The rib fest is around until the 7th, if anyone interested~

August 3, 2006

stella's

Went out to eat to celebrate my work friend's birthday. We went this bar resturant called Stella's, one of the nice place to eat in St. Cathrines~

Cool thing happened there was I saw my friends illustration displayed at the bar. I was like "what the hell????" then I remembered one time she mentioned she did a commission job for this place called "stella's" but i didn't know it was in St. Cathrines~ haha it was cool though. I wanted to take picture but didn't have camera~ -_- maybe someday~ haha

Check out her site ---->
shannontoth.com
shit, they actually have a site ---->
stella's

CG02


New cg~
I've been doing my cg bit by bit everyday so this actually took me a week to finish.(how sad....)

But anyways, this turned out nice. I like how the girl on the right turned out. Definitly the color that I wanted on her. The other girl.....er not so hot~ haha As you can see I didn't really focus on her that much.

You like it~?

July 31, 2006

next

Yeah I have said I might be buying digicam when I get my first payment. It's already my second payment and I haven't bought it yet. Well one reason is, I went get my hair strighten and got a little cut so I used my money on that. No, it didn't cost my whole payment, anything I pay more then hundred on one purchase I dont plan to buy anything 'till the next months. That's always my rule with money, in term of your own good~ Maybe next month I'll buy digicam. BUT I have next thing to buy that I really should consider...... it buying my own car~ Yeah, it's gonna take at least a year for me to do that..... Well that's just another thing I have to save money on. But then I so many other thing to buy.... I want to get blending machine, speakers for my computer and maybe even a new computer.... 5 years of that damn Dell. But computers are such a rip. That is all I've been saying through out this 5 years. I already thought about buying new computer like 2 years ago but I keep saying to myself, "it's little slow, it's still good it's still good~". I think I'll be saying that for a while...

July 25, 2006

work work

Work is getting crazier and crazier~ I start learning how to use z brush.... it's damn cool but so fucked up. most of the time i dont know what going on 0_o only thing i can do is sculp the model(well that is all u really need to know) this is like photoshop in 3d. aiya~ so many things to learn......

Enough with that, Celine has her personal page up recently and I'd like to share that~ very simple and cute site, when u got time go check it out~

yeah I stole your image =)
http://www.celinecheung.com/

July 23, 2006

CG 01



Did a cg work, I'm trying to actually do full composition with more then one person in the composition and add some kinda perspective element in it~

It actually takes me a while now..... I have to actually keep away from the work for few min to refresh my mind to see any mistakes. Sure, there's tons of mistakes here already. Mostly I wish I chose better colors cause these colour scheme is pretty bad..... but I like how the jeans turned out~ That's about it -_-

July 22, 2006

internet~

Yah~ Finally got an internet in my apartment! It has been a while using my computer and you know what, I've been too used to using my work's monitor which about 19 inch duel screen, this 17 inch monitor is so damn tiny 0_o Oh~ boy, I think I need a new monitor......

July 17, 2006

cars

Over the weekend I brought my car to my carshop and they were telling me the shock resistent was leaking again so it'll cost another 1k again to fix it. Yeah, I'm aware that it's time to switch the car while back but it is hard to buy a car right now. Need more savings man..... I have to wait like another year or something to own one. 'till then I have to stick with my prelude.

And sadly my car isn't ready yet so they gave me a rental car for free. And it's the car that I wanted to test drive, was Mazda 3(yeah i know mazda? wasnt i at honda?? i wanted to drive the new civic, but i had no choice). It's a pretty good car actually, but really any car that's newer then MY prelude anything is good~ haha. This Mazda 3 has "semi"-manual hand gear so I was playing around with that until I saw the gas went down so damn fast...... then I remembered I have to fill the gas before returning it. It's already empty...

July 14, 2006

2nd week

It's been second week at work and I'm surviving still~
Just few days ago I was suffering from game engine they use to texture thing but now I'm sorta getting the hang of it. Still, I dont exactly know how it really works...

While suffering from that, on Tuesday they have this cake day every month to celebrate the newbies and birthdays on that month. So they made me, Charles and other 2 newbies to stand in the middle of 150 of people and made us introduce ourselves....(pressure...) After that we all sang birthday song for birthday people and then finally we got our free cake. Apparently every cake time, only the newbies have to sing the birthday song but we didn't have to do that (odd.... but thank goodness) Hope they won't make us do it in next cake time. Funny story is their was actually a time where only one person joined the work in the month and he had to sing by himself in front of 60 people. I don't want that happen with me....

July 10, 2006

Weekend~

Man, this no internet really suxs....
Anyways Last Friday(07/07) my work offered us free movie and food. They pretty much reserved the cinema for us so we watched Pirate of the Carribian 2. I knew it was free food but I choose to get anything. I don't think I can eat popcorn in 9 in the morning anymore. Yeah, the movie was in the morning so it was quite tiring. But at least half of day of work !

In the weekend, I baught like 5 new ps2 games. They were about 10 bucks! No loss for that. So on Sunday I spent all my day playing Samurai Warriors with Charles. We was so close to finish that game or at least that's what we think. That game is only fun when you play with other people, I played Dynesty Warrior by myself and yeah, it was quite boring. Any repetitive games are boring when you play by yourself. Keep in mind that~

July 5, 2006

July 1st

Where have I been?? I'm living without internet at home....... it really sucks -_- What have I been doing? I moved to my new home on Canada day(happy birthday jen!!) and yeah damn people are heading towards Niagra so LOTS of trafic. Moving went smoothly, it actually took only 1 hour. It is surprizing because when I moved out from Oakville it literally took 3 hours to bring all my stuff out. My brothers were SO sick of it, so the first thing they ask me at St. Cathrine was "Can we leave right after we're done bringing up the boxes?". And then they actually left right after all the boxes were up in my room. I will post up my new home soon, when I get my camera.... That's the first thing I may want to buy when I get my first paycheck=)

June 30, 2006

ikea


Went to Ikea to buy furnitures for my new apartment. I got sofa bed(sleepover is welcome) table for my comp and all other sorts.
I was worried about the sofa being so big, damn where's my pontiac when I need it. But I stuffed all my furniture in my suv pretty good =) It was hell of a long drive though..... I couldn't see my right blind spot >_<

June 27, 2006

Yorkdale

STUUUPID BLOG I didn't know once u click on spell check it deletes the post. I just spent 30 min type'n out my crap. Screw it I'm just gonna shorten this post.

So I went to Yorkdale yesterday with my parents. My mom wants an one piece dress, new shoes, and a hat for trip to paris. She's very excited to this vacation. So I came along to help her out looking for what she needs. We found really nice shoes from Nine West but sadly no size for her. She told me she went most of the mall around us for shoes, she did consider buy'n it at paris, but I don't know maybe it's a girl thing, have extra to bring it to the trip.

After 5 hours she found this nice simple white dress at Tristen & America. After all that help my mom let me pick out a cloth for myself so I chose this silky green tank top. It's was like $200 altogether and we were wondering why so expensive so we looked at that reciept. Her dress was $80 and my tank top was $98..... >_<

June 22, 2006

yukikotsu.com



Forgot to say, I got my site up~ Same as usual maybe the difference is I'm posting up my craft stuff too.

popcorn

I swear Orville redenbacher's Unltimate theater style BBQ flavour popcorn is the most piece of shit ever. Yeah I am aware of my "reading instruction" but specifically the bbq flavour one is just retarded. Who makes their popcorn like that. Most retarded thing is it said it takes 5 min but within 2 min it burns and it doesn't even cook the entire corn. Not just once but twice and this time we followed the instruction praperly and it still fucks up (sure~ u read the instruction. that's right, u know who i'm talk'n to). Now my whole kitchen smells like burned food..... hope my mom doesn't complain >_<

K, enough said about stupid popcorn. I watched Disney's Dinosaurs. It was alright, it made me think I should watch Jurassic Park again to see the graphics. Dinosaurs had so many scene's where the characters and the background didn't fit together. But whatever, the texturing was quite nice~

June 10, 2006

my site


Working on my site right now~
Finally got the time to work on it, well it's more like I didn't have an idea for my layout so I didn't touch it. Now that I have an idea I 've been spending more then what I expect......


Damn did it take this long?

June 9, 2006

@ the mall


For ppl who doesn't know and who doesn't care, Lewis craft at Markville mall is closing end of this June. So right now it has this BIG clearance sale up to 70%. For girls who knits go there now cuz yarn are all 50% off! BIG SAVING =)
I did go there to buy yarn but I wanna risk and see if they'll drop the price more near the end of the month..... But I already have this urge to buy them right now >_< So since I didn't buy those yarn I bought 3 tops for 30 instead~ haha
I ssim uoy ybab...
Have you guys seen the jewelllery at The Loft? There's these really nice jewellary I love so much, but I don't know, jewellary is quite useless thing to buy but that goes the same for buying games and toys..... Some ppl may notice I'm addicted to circle designs recently, well it's been 3 years liking it so it became part of me now~ ANYWAYS go to IMOOI they got really really cute jewellaries. You know which one I like =)

June 5, 2006

Free stuff~

Went to Jen's today to grab free cloths yesterday~
I got so many pants from her, I prabably saved few hundred bucks of pants haha. Well Jen, you saved my money and Thank you thank you so much~! Expect something on your bday~ =) (hopefully....)
yeh ybab, ear ouy gnidaer siht? i tneps ym emit gnitirw siht drowkcab esuaceb i evol ouy os hcum
I spent most of my day working with adobe encore to make dvd menus. I was quite pissed cuz of amount of rendering I had to go through using after effects(stupid 29.97 fps). Well at least that's done >_<
ti yam dnuos ynroc tub ouy yllaer nethgirb pu ym efil. i sseug i ma gnihton tuohtiw ouy. peek ni dnim taht m'i syawla ereh rof ouy.

June 4, 2006

BBQ

Went for bbq at Eldon's place yesterday~
It' been a while seeing ppl. Most of the ppl been like 6 months last time I saw them. Too bad i couldn't be there so long.....

Hope we have this again~

June 1, 2006

1i5: montreal

I wasn't able to go cuz of no money but 1i5 had another gallery show at monteal.
Someone bought one of my piece from the show, so a little profit i made =)
My friends told me how great it was..... man I wish I was there! -3-
I'll post up some pic someday~

May 30, 2006

24

Have any of u guys watched this show called 24?
It's a pretty good show.
What I like the most is the idea of using real-time to tell u the story. So basically the story is told following the actual time that we follow and each eps is 1 hour.
This whole story happens from 12:00am so far i'm at eps. 5(so 12am to 5am) and with in that 5 hours so many shit happened and I can't believe it's only been 5 hours. It feels like im almost done going through the story but I still got 19 hours to go and it's already going crazy enough~
It makes me think those movie really shorten the time to fit 2hours movie big time. 0_o
I am watching the 1st season of 24 so i still got lot to catch for 2ns season.
It's definitly worth to watch~

May 29, 2006

old school

Went out for a walk yesterday around the area where I used to live. They have this hill at my preschool that I thought it was so big and now it's so tiny. Actually everything seemed so small~ Yeah I know it's cuz I grew up but not checking for about 15 years is a huge gap. >_<

May 27, 2006

apartment

This past few days I've been just signing contract and looking for an apartment.
I meet up with landlord yesterday to deposite my apartment rent. Almost there, just need to comfirm when will the room be ready. Can't wait to work~ Right now i just need money >_<

They said room will be open july 1 but they might get it ready earlier, which would be nice. so I got whole month of doing absolutly nothing, it's been a while having this relaxed feeling~
I've been going back to playing video games, just yesterday I was play'n bomberman on gc with friends~ oh how I miss vid game~

May 22, 2006

update~

I think it's time for me to use a proper blog spot to update you guys~
Yeah, it has been quite ghetto using my own html version.

Neways I hope I can update this like i used to~
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...